East Junior High School
Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision Statement
Principal's Corner
Counselor's Corner
Meet the Counselor!
Project Aware
Nurse's Corner
Staff Directory
FCPS on Social Media
Virtual
REMIND Codes
Canvas Parent Access
Clever Login
Skyward/Grade Portal
Canvas Login
Academics
6th Grade
7th Grade
8th Grade
Electives
Curriculum
Athletics
Basketball
Volleyball
Baseball
Students
Clever Login
Bell Schedule
Student - Handbooks
Supply List
Lunch Program
Parents
Skyward Grade Portal
2023-2024 Academic Calendar
Online Registration
Beyond the Bell Application
Student - Handbooks
Title I Information
ESSA Parents Right to Know
School Policies
Code of Conduct
Attendance Policy
Electronic Device Policy
Dress Code
Student Assignments
Bus Conduct
Student Survey Participation
Nurse's Corner
Coordinated School Health
EJHS School Designation
School Parent Compact
Contact Us
Directions
Contact Us
Bell Schedule
We Love Our Volunteers
EJHS 2023-24 Theme: Mining for Success Minecraft Legends EJHS 2023-24 Theme: Mining for Success EJHS 2023-24 Theme: Mining for Success Minecraft Legends EJHS 2023-24 Theme: Mining for Success
Search
| Login
Staff
Search for people on this page
Annette Pugh
Assistant Principal
Email Annette Pugh
Carolyn Chearis
Cafeteria
Email Carolyn Chearis
Civil Miller-Watkins
Math
Email Civil Miller-Watkins
Clint Brown
Pentathlon/Gifted
Email Clint Brown
Clydene Neal
ELA 7th
Email Clydene Neal
Website
REMIND Code: @ejhs6s
Crystal Johnson
Math & Algebra I
Email Crystal Johnson
Website
REMIND Codes: @cjmat62021(6th) @cjpa72021 (7th) @cjalg12021(8th)
Deloris Henderson
Data Clerk
Email Deloris Henderson
(901) 465-3151
Demarrion Armour
Teacher Assistant
Email Demarrion Armour
Earnest White
Security
Email Earnest White
Elizabeth Davis
Social Studies
Email Elizabeth Davis
Enlo Smith
Custodian
Email Enlo Smith
Felicia Eshun
ELA
Email Felicia Eshun
Francine Johnson
7th Grade Science
Email Francine Johnson
Hattie Jones
Professional School Counselor
Email Hattie Jones
Janice Norment
Teacher Assistant
Email Janice Norment
Jeremy Jones
Math
Email Jeremy Jones
John Nolan
Special Education
Email John Nolan
Jolisa Hayes
Career Explorations
Email Jolisa Hayes
Joyce Taylor
Teacher Assistant
Email Joyce Taylor
Kadajae Blayde
7th & 8th Grade P.E.-Girls Basketball &Volleyball Head Coach
Email Kadajae Blayde
REMIND CODE: @blaydek16
Katie Walker
Science
Email Katie Walker
Kenneth Krahl
ELA
Email Kenneth Krahl
Kiffany Williams
Principal
Email Kiffany Williams
Kym Williams
Speech
Email Kym Williams
Mary Johnson
Teacher Assistant
Email Mary Johnson
Nicole Banks
8th Grade Social Studies
Email Nicole Banks
Website
REMIND CODE: @c3b9k8d
Ollie Bryant
Physical Education
Email Ollie Bryant
Pamela Smith
Art
Email Pamela Smith
Robert Taylor
Custodian
Email Robert Taylor
Ryan Mikes
STEM/Computer
Email Ryan Mikes
Sandra Hunt
Teacher Assistant
Email Sandra Hunt
Sasha Thompson
Science
Email Sasha Thompson
Sherita Tatum
Food Service
Email Sherita Tatum
Shirley Thompson
Cafeteria
Email Shirley Thompson
Stephanie Stubbs
7th Grade Social Studies
Email Stephanie Stubbs
Website
REMIND Code: @dk36gk
Suzanne Maher
Special Education Intervention
Email Suzanne Maher
Website
REMIND Code: @ejhsmnm
Sylvia Bonner
School Nurse
Email Sylvia Bonner
(901) 465-3151
Tanchonika Harris
Instructional Coach
Email Tanchonika Harris
Tatonia Dunlap
Secretary
Email Tatonia Dunlap
Temisha Allen
Cafeteria Manager
Email Temisha Allen
Zhanebria Henderson
Student Support Specialist
Email Zhanebria Henderson